Bahrain vs Democratic Republic of the Congo: Plywood and LVL — Export value, annual growth rate
Bahrain
-100 % change on previous year
in 2024
Democratic Republic of the Congo
-100 % change on previous year
in 2022
Bahrain rank
150th
Democratic Republic of the Congo rank
150th
Plywood and LVL — Export value, annual growth rate over time
- Bahrain
- Democratic Republic of the Congo
How they compare
Bahrain currently reports -100 % change on previous year against -100 % change on previous year in Democratic Republic of the Congo, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 6 times across 10 shared years of data; in 2005 it was Democratic Republic of the Congo ahead.
Bahrain ranks 150th and Democratic Republic of the Congo ranks 150th of 207 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Bahrain averaged higher in 1 and Democratic Republic of the Congo in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bahrain | Democratic Republic of the Congo | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | -33.33 % change on previous year | 31.71 % change on previous year | 65.05 % change on previous year | Democratic Republic of the Congo |
| 2010s | 74.35 % change on previous year | -1.06 % change on previous year | 75.4 % change on previous year | Bahrain |
| 2020s | 0 % change on previous year | 200 % change on previous year | 200 % change on previous year | Democratic Republic of the Congo |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher plywood and lvl — export value, annual growth rate, Bahrain or Democratic Republic of the Congo?
- Bahrain, at -100 % change on previous year against -100 % change on previous year in Democratic Republic of the Congo as of 2024.
- What is the difference in plywood and lvl — export value, annual growth rate between Bahrain and Democratic Republic of the Congo?
- 0 % change on previous year, with Bahrain ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bahrain and Democratic Republic of the Congo?
- 10 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2021.
- How do Bahrain and Democratic Republic of the Congo rank globally for plywood and lvl — export value, annual growth rate?
- Bahrain ranks 150th and Democratic Republic of the Congo ranks 150th of 207 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Plywood and LVL — Export value, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Plywood and LVL — Export value. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.