Peru vs Saint Lucia: Plywood and LVL — Export value, per square kilometre

Peru
0.0027 1000 USD per square kilometre
in 2023
Saint Lucia
0.0033 1000 USD per square kilometre
in 2023
Peru rank
102nd
Saint Lucia rank
99th

Plywood and LVL — Export value, per square kilometre over time

  • Peru
  • Saint Lucia
00.050.10.15197119972023

How they compare

Saint Lucia currently reports 0.0033 1000 USD per square kilometre against 0.0027 1000 USD per square kilometre in Peru, a difference of 0.0006 1000 USD per square kilometre.

That makes Saint Lucia's figure about 1.2 times Peru's.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 10 shared years of data; in 2014 it was Saint Lucia ahead.

Peru ranks 102nd and Saint Lucia ranks 99th of 195 countries.

Across the 2 decades both report, Peru averaged higher in 1 and Saint Lucia in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Peru Saint Lucia Difference Ahead
2010s 0.0063 1000 USD per square kilometre 0.0544 1000 USD per square kilometre 0.0481 1000 USD per square kilometre Saint Lucia
2020s 0.0026 1000 USD per square kilometre 0.0025 1000 USD per square kilometre 0.0001 1000 USD per square kilometre Peru

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher plywood and lvl — export value, per square kilometre, Peru or Saint Lucia?
Saint Lucia, at 0.0033 1000 USD per square kilometre against 0.0027 1000 USD per square kilometre in Peru as of 2023.
What is the difference in plywood and lvl — export value, per square kilometre between Peru and Saint Lucia?
0.0006 1000 USD per square kilometre, with Saint Lucia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Peru and Saint Lucia?
10 years are reported by both, from 2014 to 2023.
How do Peru and Saint Lucia rank globally for plywood and lvl — export value, per square kilometre?
Peru ranks 102nd and Saint Lucia ranks 99th of 195 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Plywood and LVL — Export value, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Peru vs Saint Lucia: Plywood and LVL — Export value, per square kilometre. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 24 September 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/plywood-and-lvl-export-value-per-square-kilometre/peru/st-lucia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/plywood-and-lvl-export-value-per-square-kilometre/peru/st-lucia/">Peru vs Saint Lucia: Plywood and LVL — Export value, per square kilometre</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Plywood and LVL — Export value, per square kilometre
Unit
1000 USD per square kilometre
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
196 places, 7,087 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

Plywood and LVL — Export value divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.