Martinique vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Poultry Birds — Stocks

Martinique
250,000 An
in 2006
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
247,000 An
in 2023
Martinique rank
179th
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank
181st

Poultry Birds — Stocks over time

  • Martinique
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
0250.0k500.0k750.0k1.0M196119922023

How they compare

Martinique currently reports 250,000 An against 247,000 An in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, a difference of 3,000 An.

Across all 46 years both countries report, Martinique has been ahead every year.

Martinique ranks 179th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 181st of 193 countries.

Martinique has averaged higher in every one of the 5 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Martinique Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Difference Ahead
1960s 426,000 An 56,556 An 369,444 An Martinique
1970s 704,600 An 127,000 An 577,600 An Martinique
1980s 456,600 An 199,500 An 257,100 An Martinique
1990s 305,200 An 197,500 An 107,700 An Martinique
2000s 475,571 An 157,143 An 318,429 An Martinique

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher poultry birds — stocks, Martinique or Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
Martinique, at 250,000 An against 247,000 An in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines as of 2006.
What is the difference in poultry birds — stocks between Martinique and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
3,000 An, with Martinique ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Martinique and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
46 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2006.
How do Martinique and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank globally for poultry birds — stocks?
Martinique ranks 179th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 181st of 193 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Poultry Birds — Stocks. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Martinique vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Poultry Birds — Stocks. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 25 August 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/poultry-birds-stocks/martinique/st-vincent-and-the-grenadines/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/poultry-birds-stocks/martinique/st-vincent-and-the-grenadines/">Martinique vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Poultry Birds — Stocks</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Poultry Birds — Stocks
Unit
An
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
246 places, 14,087 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

The Livestock Manure domain of FAOSTAT contains estimates of nitrogen (N) inputs to agricultural soils from livestock manure. Data on the N losses to air and water are also disseminated. These estimates are compiled using official FAOSTAT statistics of animal stocks and by applying the internationally approved Guidelines of the Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC). Data are available by country, with global coverage and updated annually.The following elements are disseminated: 1) Stocks; 2) Amount excreted in manure (N content); 3) Manure left on pasture (N content); 4) Manure left on pasture that volatilises (N content); 5) Manure left on pasture that leaches (N content); 6) Manure treated (N content); 7) Losses from manure treated (N content); 8) Manure applied to soils (N content); 9) Manure applied to soils that volatilises (N content); 10) Manure applied to soils that leaches (N content).