Chile vs North Macedonia: Printing and writing papers — Import quantity, per capita
Chile
0.0076 t per person
in 2024
North Macedonia
0.0079 t per person
in 2024
Chile rank
51st
North Macedonia rank
50th
Printing and writing papers — Import quantity, per capita over time
- Chile
- North Macedonia
How they compare
North Macedonia currently reports 0.0079 t per person against 0.0076 t per person in Chile, a difference of 0.0003 t per person.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 32 shared years of data; in 1993 it was Chile ahead.
Chile ranks 51st and North Macedonia ranks 50th of 184 countries.
Chile has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Chile | North Macedonia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.0067 t per person | 0.0044 t per person | 0.0024 t per person | Chile |
| 2000s | 0.0108 t per person | 0.0066 t per person | 0.0042 t per person | Chile |
| 2010s | 0.0143 t per person | 0.0084 t per person | 0.0059 t per person | Chile |
| 2020s | 0.0078 t per person | 0.0077 t per person | 0.0001 t per person | Chile |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher printing and writing papers — import quantity, per capita, Chile or North Macedonia?
- North Macedonia, at 0.0079 t per person against 0.0076 t per person in Chile as of 2024.
- What is the difference in printing and writing papers — import quantity, per capita between Chile and North Macedonia?
- 0.0003 t per person, with North Macedonia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Chile and North Macedonia?
- 32 years are reported by both, from 1993 to 2024.
- How do Chile and North Macedonia rank globally for printing and writing papers — import quantity, per capita?
- Chile ranks 51st and North Macedonia ranks 50th of 184 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Printing and writing papers — Import quantity, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Printing and writing papers — Import quantity divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.