Central African Republic vs Sierra Leone: Pulp for paper — Import quantity, per capita

Central African Republic
0.0002 t per person
in 2024
Sierra Leone
0.0002 t per person
in 2024
Central African Republic rank
109th
Sierra Leone rank
107th

Pulp for paper — Import quantity, per capita over time

  • Central African Republic
  • Sierra Leone
0000199320082024

How they compare

Sierra Leone currently reports 0.0002 t per person against 0.0002 t per person in Central African Republic, a difference of 0 t per person.

That makes Sierra Leone's figure about 1.1 times Central African Republic's.

Across all 22 years both countries report, Sierra Leone has been ahead every year.

Central African Republic ranks 109th and Sierra Leone ranks 107th of 167 countries.

Sierra Leone has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Central African Republic Sierra Leone Difference Ahead
2000s 0.0001 t per person 0.0002 t per person 0.0002 t per person Sierra Leone
2010s 0.0001 t per person 0.0002 t per person 0.0002 t per person Sierra Leone
2020s 0.0002 t per person 0.0002 t per person 0 t per person Sierra Leone

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher pulp for paper — import quantity, per capita, Central African Republic or Sierra Leone?
Sierra Leone, at 0.0002 t per person against 0.0002 t per person in Central African Republic as of 2024.
What is the difference in pulp for paper — import quantity, per capita between Central African Republic and Sierra Leone?
0 t per person, with Sierra Leone ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Central African Republic and Sierra Leone?
22 years are reported by both, from 2003 to 2024.
How do Central African Republic and Sierra Leone rank globally for pulp for paper — import quantity, per capita?
Central African Republic ranks 109th and Sierra Leone ranks 107th of 167 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Pulp for paper — Import quantity, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Central African Republic vs Sierra Leone: Pulp for paper — Import quantity, per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 30 August 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/pulp-for-paper-import-quantity-per-capita/central-african-republic/sierra-leone/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/pulp-for-paper-import-quantity-per-capita/central-african-republic/sierra-leone/">Central African Republic vs Sierra Leone: Pulp for paper — Import quantity, per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Pulp for paper — Import quantity, per capita
Unit
t per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
168 places, 6,542 data points, 1961–2024
Last refreshed

Pulp for paper — Import quantity divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.