Kuwait vs United Arab Emirates: Recovered paper — Production, annual growth rate
Kuwait
0 % change on previous year
in 2024
United Arab Emirates
0 % change on previous year
in 2024
Kuwait rank
24th
United Arab Emirates rank
24th
Recovered paper — Production, annual growth rate over time
- Kuwait
- United Arab Emirates
How they compare
Kuwait currently reports 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in United Arab Emirates, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 11 times across 33 shared years of data; in 1991 it was Kuwait ahead.
Kuwait ranks 24th and United Arab Emirates ranks 24th of 138 countries.
United Arab Emirates has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Kuwait | United Arab Emirates | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0 % change on previous year | 1.39 % change on previous year | 1.39 % change on previous year | United Arab Emirates |
| 2000s | 0 % change on previous year | 15.62 % change on previous year | 15.62 % change on previous year | United Arab Emirates |
| 2010s | 0 % change on previous year | 5.94 % change on previous year | 5.94 % change on previous year | United Arab Emirates |
| 2020s | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher recovered paper — production, annual growth rate, Kuwait or United Arab Emirates?
- Kuwait, at 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in United Arab Emirates as of 2024.
- What is the difference in recovered paper — production, annual growth rate between Kuwait and United Arab Emirates?
- 0 % change on previous year, with Kuwait ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Kuwait and United Arab Emirates?
- 33 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2024.
- How do Kuwait and United Arab Emirates rank globally for recovered paper — production, annual growth rate?
- Kuwait ranks 24th and United Arab Emirates ranks 24th of 138 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Recovered paper — Production, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Recovered paper — Production. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.