Malawi vs Papua New Guinea: Recovered paper — Production, per capita
Malawi
0 t per person
in 2024
Papua New Guinea
0 t per person
in 2024
Malawi rank
114th
Papua New Guinea rank
116th
Recovered paper — Production, per capita over time
- Malawi
- Papua New Guinea
How they compare
Malawi currently reports 0 t per person against 0 t per person in Papua New Guinea, a difference of 0 t per person.
That makes Malawi's figure about 1.7 times Papua New Guinea's.
Across all 9 years both countries report, Malawi has been ahead every year.
Malawi ranks 114th and Papua New Guinea ranks 116th of 125 countries.
Malawi has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Malawi | Papua New Guinea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 0.0001 t per person | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | Malawi |
| 2020s | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | Malawi |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher recovered paper — production, per capita, Malawi or Papua New Guinea?
- Malawi, at 0 t per person against 0 t per person in Papua New Guinea as of 2024.
- What is the difference in recovered paper — production, per capita between Malawi and Papua New Guinea?
- 0 t per person, with Malawi ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Malawi and Papua New Guinea?
- 9 years are reported by both, from 2016 to 2024.
- How do Malawi and Papua New Guinea rank globally for recovered paper — production, per capita?
- Malawi ranks 114th and Papua New Guinea ranks 116th of 125 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Recovered paper — Production, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Recovered paper — Production divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.