Costa Rica vs Senegal: Republic of Korea — Forest products (export/import) — Export Value
Republic of Korea — Forest products (export/import) — Export Value over time
- Costa Rica
- Senegal
How they compare
Costa Rica currently reports 147 1000 USD against 82 1000 USD in Senegal, a difference of 65 1000 USD.
That makes Costa Rica's figure about 1.8 times Senegal's.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 8 shared years of data; in 2008 it was Costa Rica ahead.
Costa Rica ranks 73rd and Senegal ranks 76th of 106 countries.
Costa Rica has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Costa Rica | Senegal | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 73 1000 USD | 10 1000 USD | 63 1000 USD | Costa Rica |
| 2010s | 212.14 1000 USD | 47.14 1000 USD | 165 1000 USD | Costa Rica |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher republic of korea — forest products (export/import) — export value, Costa Rica or Senegal?
- Costa Rica, at 147 1000 USD against 82 1000 USD in Senegal as of 2018.
- What is the difference in republic of korea — forest products (export/import) — export value between Costa Rica and Senegal?
- 65 1000 USD, with Costa Rica ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Costa Rica and Senegal?
- 8 years are reported by both, from 2008 to 2018.
- How do Costa Rica and Senegal rank globally for republic of korea — forest products (export/import) — export value?
- Costa Rica ranks 73rd and Senegal ranks 76th of 106 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Republic of Korea — Forest products (export/import) — Export Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The database contains data on the bilateral trade flows in roundwood, primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world. The main types of primary forest products included in are: roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further. The definitions are available. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/forestry/statistics/80572/en/