Côte d'Ivoire vs South Africa: Sawnwood, coniferous — Production, annual growth rate
Côte d'Ivoire
0 % change on previous year
in 2024
South Africa
0 % change on previous year
in 2024
Côte d'Ivoire rank
31st
South Africa rank
31st
Sawnwood, coniferous — Production, annual growth rate over time
- Côte d'Ivoire
- South Africa
How they compare
Côte d'Ivoire currently reports 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in South Africa, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 7 times across 17 shared years of data; in 1993 it was Côte d'Ivoire ahead.
Côte d'Ivoire ranks 31st and South Africa ranks 31st of 155 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Côte d'Ivoire averaged higher in 2 and South Africa in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Côte d'Ivoire | South Africa | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | -29.17 % change on previous year | -2.28 % change on previous year | 26.88 % change on previous year | South Africa |
| 2010s | 12.5 % change on previous year | 4.39 % change on previous year | 8.11 % change on previous year | Côte d'Ivoire |
| 2020s | 0 % change on previous year | -0.22 % change on previous year | 0.22 % change on previous year | Côte d'Ivoire |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher sawnwood, coniferous — production, annual growth rate, Côte d'Ivoire or South Africa?
- Côte d'Ivoire, at 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in South Africa as of 2024.
- What is the difference in sawnwood, coniferous — production, annual growth rate between Côte d'Ivoire and South Africa?
- 0 % change on previous year, with Côte d'Ivoire ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Côte d'Ivoire and South Africa?
- 17 years are reported by both, from 1993 to 2024.
- How do Côte d'Ivoire and South Africa rank globally for sawnwood, coniferous — production, annual growth rate?
- Côte d'Ivoire ranks 31st and South Africa ranks 31st of 155 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Sawnwood, coniferous — Production, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Sawnwood, coniferous — Production. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.