Morocco vs Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of): Spain — Fibreboard — Import Quantity

Morocco
22,576 m3
in 2018
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
5 m3
in 2018
Morocco rank
10th
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) rank
7th

Spain — Fibreboard — Import Quantity over time

  • Morocco
  • Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
010.0k20.0k30.0k40.0k199820082018

How they compare

Morocco currently reports 22,576 m3 against 5 m3 in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), a difference of 22,571 m3.

That makes Morocco's figure about 4,515.2 times Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)'s.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 18 shared years of data; in 1999 it was Morocco ahead.

Morocco ranks 10th and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ranks 7th of 103 countries.

Morocco has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Morocco Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) Difference Ahead
1990s 12,048 m3 168 m3 11,880 m3 Morocco
2000s 18,178 m3 496.25 m3 17,682 m3 Morocco
2010s 24,580 m3 1,066 m3 23,514 m3 Morocco

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher spain — fibreboard — import quantity, Morocco or Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
Morocco, at 22,576 m3 against 5 m3 in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) as of 2018.
What is the difference in spain — fibreboard — import quantity between Morocco and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
22,571 m3, with Morocco ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Morocco and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
18 years are reported by both, from 1999 to 2018.
How do Morocco and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) rank globally for spain — fibreboard — import quantity?
Morocco ranks 10th and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ranks 7th of 103 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Spain — Fibreboard — Import Quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Morocco vs Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of): Spain — Fibreboard — Import Quantity. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 30 August 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/spain-fibreboard-import-quantity/morocco/venezuela-bolivarian-republic-of/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/spain-fibreboard-import-quantity/morocco/venezuela-bolivarian-republic-of/">Morocco vs Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of): Spain — Fibreboard — Import Quantity</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Spain — Fibreboard — Import Quantity
Unit
m3
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
112 places, 1,765 data points, 1997–2018
Last refreshed

The database contains data on the bilateral trade flows in roundwood, primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world. The main types of primary forest products included in are: roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further. The definitions are available. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/forestry/statistics/80572/en/