Brazil vs Republic of Korea: Sweden — Forest products (export/import) — Import Value
Sweden — Forest products (export/import) — Import Value over time
- Brazil
- Republic of Korea
How they compare
Republic of Korea currently reports 63,963 1000 USD against 63,906 1000 USD in Brazil, a difference of 57 1000 USD.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 22 shared years of data; in 1997 it was Republic of Korea ahead.
Brazil ranks 38th and Republic of Korea ranks 37th of 148 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Brazil averaged higher in 1 and Republic of Korea in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Brazil | Republic of Korea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 17,136 1000 USD | 22,927 1000 USD | 5,791 1000 USD | Republic of Korea |
| 2000s | 27,142 1000 USD | 28,878 1000 USD | 1,737 1000 USD | Republic of Korea |
| 2010s | 55,003 1000 USD | 52,329 1000 USD | 2,674 1000 USD | Brazil |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher sweden — forest products (export/import) — import value, Brazil or Republic of Korea?
- Republic of Korea, at 63,963 1000 USD against 63,906 1000 USD in Brazil as of 2018.
- What is the difference in sweden — forest products (export/import) — import value between Brazil and Republic of Korea?
- 57 1000 USD, with Republic of Korea ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Brazil and Republic of Korea?
- 22 years are reported by both, from 1997 to 2018.
- How do Brazil and Republic of Korea rank globally for sweden — forest products (export/import) — import value?
- Brazil ranks 38th and Republic of Korea ranks 37th of 148 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Sweden — Forest products (export/import) — Import Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The database contains data on the bilateral trade flows in roundwood, primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world. The main types of primary forest products included in are: roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further. The definitions are available. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/forestry/statistics/80572/en/