Laos vs Trinidad and Tobago: Total fibre furnish — Export value

Laos
1,108 1000 USD
in 2024
Trinidad and Tobago
982 1000 USD
in 2024
Laos rank
107th
Trinidad and Tobago rank
110th

Total fibre furnish — Export value over time

  • Laos
  • Trinidad and Tobago
050.0k100.0k150.0k197119972024

How they compare

Laos currently reports 1,108 1000 USD against 982 1000 USD in Trinidad and Tobago, a difference of 126 1000 USD.

That makes Laos's figure about 1.1 times Trinidad and Tobago's.

The two have swapped places 3 times across 30 shared years of data; in 1995 it was Trinidad and Tobago ahead.

Laos ranks 107th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 110th of 228 countries.

Across the 4 decades both report, Laos averaged higher in 2 and Trinidad and Tobago in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade Laos Trinidad and Tobago Difference Ahead
1990s 0 1000 USD 348.2 1000 USD 348.2 1000 USD Trinidad and Tobago
2000s 150.3 1000 USD 600.8 1000 USD 450.5 1000 USD Trinidad and Tobago
2010s 29,042 1000 USD 1,334 1000 USD 27,709 1000 USD Laos
2020s 13,541 1000 USD 910.8 1000 USD 12,630 1000 USD Laos

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher total fibre furnish — export value, Laos or Trinidad and Tobago?
Laos, at 1,108 1000 USD against 982 1000 USD in Trinidad and Tobago as of 2024.
What is the difference in total fibre furnish — export value between Laos and Trinidad and Tobago?
126 1000 USD, with Laos ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Laos and Trinidad and Tobago?
30 years are reported by both, from 1995 to 2024.
How do Laos and Trinidad and Tobago rank globally for total fibre furnish — export value?
Laos ranks 107th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 110th of 228 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Total fibre furnish — Export value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Laos vs Trinidad and Tobago: Total fibre furnish — Export value. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/total-fibre-furnish-export-value/lao-pdr/trinidad-and-tobago/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/total-fibre-furnish-export-value/lao-pdr/trinidad-and-tobago/">Laos vs Trinidad and Tobago: Total fibre furnish — Export value</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Total fibre furnish — Export value
Unit
1000 USD
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
257 places, 9,385 data points, 1961–2024
Last refreshed

The database contains data on the production and trade in roundwood and in primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world.The main types of primary forest products included in this database are roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further and defined in the Joint Forest Sector Questionnaire (JFSQ) (https://www.fao.org/statistics/data-collection/forestry/en). The database contains details of the following topics: - roundwood removals (production) by coniferous and non-coniferous wood and assortments, - production and trade in industrial roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, wood charcoal, pulp, paper and paperboard, and other products. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/statistics/data-collection/forestry/en