Nicaragua vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Total fibre furnish — Import value, per square kilometre
Total fibre furnish — Import value, per square kilometre over time
- Nicaragua
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
How they compare
Nicaragua currently reports 0.0091 1000 USD per square kilometre against 0.0077 1000 USD per square kilometre in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, a difference of 0.0014 1000 USD per square kilometre.
That makes Nicaragua's figure about 1.2 times Saint Vincent and the Grenadines's.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 30 shared years of data; in 1994 it was Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ahead.
Nicaragua ranks 121st and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 124th of 175 countries.
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Nicaragua | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.0017 1000 USD per square kilometre | 0.0821 1000 USD per square kilometre | 0.0803 1000 USD per square kilometre | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 2000s | 0.0027 1000 USD per square kilometre | 0.0162 1000 USD per square kilometre | 0.0134 1000 USD per square kilometre | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 2010s | 0.002 1000 USD per square kilometre | 0.1408 1000 USD per square kilometre | 0.1388 1000 USD per square kilometre | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 2020s | 0.005 1000 USD per square kilometre | 0.0077 1000 USD per square kilometre | 0.0027 1000 USD per square kilometre | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher total fibre furnish — import value, per square kilometre, Nicaragua or Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- Nicaragua, at 0.0091 1000 USD per square kilometre against 0.0077 1000 USD per square kilometre in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines as of 2023.
- What is the difference in total fibre furnish — import value, per square kilometre between Nicaragua and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 0.0014 1000 USD per square kilometre, with Nicaragua ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Nicaragua and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 30 years are reported by both, from 1994 to 2023.
- How do Nicaragua and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank globally for total fibre furnish — import value, per square kilometre?
- Nicaragua ranks 121st and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 124th of 175 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Total fibre furnish — Import value, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Total fibre furnish — Import value divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.