East Timor vs Timor-Leste: Total official development assistance for biodiversity, by recipient
East Timor
3.95
in 2024
Timor-Leste
3.95
in 2024
East Timor rank
112th
Timor-Leste rank
112th
Total official development assistance for biodiversity, by recipient over time
- East Timor
- Timor-Leste
How they compare
East Timor currently reports 3.95 against 3.95 in Timor-Leste, a difference of 0.
Across all 21 years both countries report, Timor-Leste has been ahead every year.
East Timor ranks 112th and Timor-Leste ranks 112th of 162 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | East Timor | Timor-Leste | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 6.54 | 6.54 | 0 | — |
| 2010s | 19.09 | 19.09 | 0 | — |
| 2020s | 5.62 | 5.62 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher total official development assistance for biodiversity, by recipient, East Timor or Timor-Leste?
- East Timor, at 3.95 against 3.95 in Timor-Leste as of 2024.
- What is the difference in total official development assistance for biodiversity, by recipient between East Timor and Timor-Leste?
- 0, with East Timor ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for East Timor and Timor-Leste?
- 21 years are reported by both, from 2003 to 2024.
- How do East Timor and Timor-Leste rank globally for total official development assistance for biodiversity, by recipient?
- East Timor ranks 112th and Timor-Leste ranks 112th of 162 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- United Nations Statistics Division, SDG Global Database, published as Total official development assistance for biodiversity, by recipient countries (millions of constant 2024 United States dollars). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.