Bermuda vs Tanzania, United Republic of: Treatment of hazardous waste

Bermuda
642
in 2019
Tanzania, United Republic of
1
in 2015
Bermuda rank
59th
Tanzania, United Republic of rank
61st

Treatment of hazardous waste over time

  • Bermuda
  • Tanzania, United Republic of
0200400600200420112019

How they compare

Bermuda currently reports 642 against 1 in Tanzania, United Republic of, a difference of 641.

That makes Bermuda's figure about 642.0 times Tanzania, United Republic of's.

Across all 6 years both countries report, Bermuda has been ahead every year.

Bermuda ranks 59th and Tanzania, United Republic of ranks 61st of 66 countries.

Bermuda has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher treatment of hazardous waste, Bermuda or Tanzania, United Republic of?
Bermuda, at 642 against 1 in Tanzania, United Republic of as of 2019.
What is the difference in treatment of hazardous waste between Bermuda and Tanzania, United Republic of?
641, with Bermuda ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bermuda and Tanzania, United Republic of?
6 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2015.
How do Bermuda and Tanzania, United Republic of rank globally for treatment of hazardous waste?
Bermuda ranks 59th and Tanzania, United Republic of ranks 61st of 66 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Our World in Data, published as Treatment of hazardous waste. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bermuda vs Tanzania, United Republic of: Treatment of hazardous waste. Statizoid, drawing on Our World in Data. Retrieved 25 August 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/treatment-of-hazardous-waste/bermuda/tanzania/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/treatment-of-hazardous-waste/bermuda/tanzania/">Bermuda vs Tanzania, United Republic of: Treatment of hazardous waste</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Treatment of hazardous waste
Source
Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
66 places, 700 data points, 2000–2022
Last refreshed