Poland vs Republic of Moldova: Ukraine — Plywood — Export Value
Ukraine — Plywood — Export Value over time
- Poland
- Republic of Moldova
How they compare
Poland currently reports 834 1000 USD against 6 1000 USD in Republic of Moldova, a difference of 828 1000 USD.
That makes Poland's figure about 139.0 times Republic of Moldova's.
Across all 5 years both countries report, Poland has been ahead every year.
Poland ranks 4th and Republic of Moldova ranks 1st of 29 countries.
Poland has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Poland | Republic of Moldova | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 535 1000 USD | 8 1000 USD | 527 1000 USD | Poland |
| 2010s | 1,221 1000 USD | 23.75 1000 USD | 1,197 1000 USD | Poland |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher ukraine — plywood — export value, Poland or Republic of Moldova?
- Poland, at 834 1000 USD against 6 1000 USD in Republic of Moldova as of 2018.
- What is the difference in ukraine — plywood — export value between Poland and Republic of Moldova?
- 828 1000 USD, with Poland ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Poland and Republic of Moldova?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2018.
- How do Poland and Republic of Moldova rank globally for ukraine — plywood — export value?
- Poland ranks 4th and Republic of Moldova ranks 1st of 29 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Ukraine — Plywood — Export Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The database contains data on the bilateral trade flows in roundwood, primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world. The main types of primary forest products included in are: roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further. The definitions are available. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/forestry/statistics/80572/en/