Bolivia (Plurinational State of) vs Democratic Republic of the Congo: Urea — Import value
Urea — Import value over time
- Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
- Democratic Republic of the Congo
How they compare
Democratic Republic of the Congo currently reports 10,944 1000 USD against 1,388 1000 USD in Bolivia (Plurinational State of), a difference of 9,556 1000 USD.
That makes Democratic Republic of the Congo's figure about 7.9 times Bolivia (Plurinational State of)'s.
The two have swapped places 6 times across 18 shared years of data; in 2006 it was Democratic Republic of the Congo ahead.
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) ranks 8th and Democratic Republic of the Congo ranks 7th of 13 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Bolivia (Plurinational State of) averaged higher in 2 and Democratic Republic of the Congo in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bolivia (Plurinational State of) | Democratic Republic of the Congo | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 3,977 1000 USD | 2,066 1000 USD | 1,911 1000 USD | Bolivia (Plurinational State of) |
| 2010s | 6,389 1000 USD | 3,421 1000 USD | 2,968 1000 USD | Bolivia (Plurinational State of) |
| 2020s | 5,207 1000 USD | 7,915 1000 USD | 2,708 1000 USD | Democratic Republic of the Congo |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher urea — import value, Bolivia (Plurinational State of) or Democratic Republic of the Congo?
- Democratic Republic of the Congo, at 10,944 1000 USD against 1,388 1000 USD in Bolivia (Plurinational State of) as of 2023.
- What is the difference in urea — import value between Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Democratic Republic of the Congo?
- 9,556 1000 USD, with Democratic Republic of the Congo ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Democratic Republic of the Congo?
- 18 years are reported by both, from 2006 to 2023.
- How do Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Democratic Republic of the Congo rank globally for urea — import value?
- Bolivia (Plurinational State of) ranks 8th and Democratic Republic of the Congo ranks 7th of 13 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Urea — Import value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The Fertilizers by Product dataset contains information on the Production, Trade and Agriculture Use of inorganic (chemical or mineral) fertilizers products. The fertilizer statistics data are for a set of 23 product categories. Both straight and compound fertilizers are included. Methodological details can be found at: https://files-faostat.fao.org/production/RFB/RFB_EN_README.pdf