Burundi vs Faroe Islands: Wood-based panels — Export quantity, per capita

Burundi
0 m3 per person
in 2024
Faroe Islands
0 m3 per person
in 2024
Burundi rank
170th
Faroe Islands rank
171st

Wood-based panels — Export quantity, per capita over time

  • Burundi
  • Faroe Islands
00.0020.0040.006199220082024

How they compare

Burundi currently reports 0 m3 per person against 0 m3 per person in Faroe Islands, a difference of 0 m3 per person.

The two have swapped places 7 times across 30 shared years of data; in 1995 it was Faroe Islands ahead.

Burundi ranks 170th and Faroe Islands ranks 171st of 195 countries.

Faroe Islands has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Burundi Faroe Islands Difference Ahead
1990s 0 m3 per person 0.0008 m3 per person 0.0008 m3 per person Faroe Islands
2000s 0 m3 per person 0.0008 m3 per person 0.0008 m3 per person Faroe Islands
2010s 0 m3 per person 0.0009 m3 per person 0.0009 m3 per person Faroe Islands
2020s 0 m3 per person 0.0003 m3 per person 0.0003 m3 per person Faroe Islands

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher wood-based panels — export quantity, per capita, Burundi or Faroe Islands?
Burundi, at 0 m3 per person against 0 m3 per person in Faroe Islands as of 2024.
What is the difference in wood-based panels — export quantity, per capita between Burundi and Faroe Islands?
0 m3 per person, with Burundi ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Burundi and Faroe Islands?
30 years are reported by both, from 1995 to 2024.
How do Burundi and Faroe Islands rank globally for wood-based panels — export quantity, per capita?
Burundi ranks 170th and Faroe Islands ranks 171st of 195 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Wood-based panels — Export quantity, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Burundi vs Faroe Islands: Wood-based panels — Export quantity, per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/wood-based-panels-export-quantity-per-capita/burundi/faroe-islands/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/wood-based-panels-export-quantity-per-capita/burundi/faroe-islands/">Burundi vs Faroe Islands: Wood-based panels — Export quantity, per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Wood-based panels — Export quantity, per capita
Unit
m3 per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
196 places, 7,574 data points, 1961–2024
Last refreshed

Wood-based panels — Export quantity divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.