Botswana vs Burkina Faso: Wood-based panels — Export quantity, per unit of GDP

Botswana
0 m3 per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Burkina Faso
0 m3 per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Botswana rank
143rd
Burkina Faso rank
142nd

Wood-based panels — Export quantity, per unit of GDP over time

  • Botswana
  • Burkina Faso
000000199320082024

How they compare

Burkina Faso currently reports 0 m3 per US$ of GDP against 0 m3 per US$ of GDP in Botswana, a difference of 0 m3 per US$ of GDP.

That makes Burkina Faso's figure about 1.1 times Botswana's.

The two have swapped places 11 times across 16 shared years of data; in 2009 it was Botswana ahead.

Botswana ranks 143rd and Burkina Faso ranks 142nd of 190 countries.

Botswana has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Botswana Burkina Faso Difference Ahead
2000s 0 m3 per US$ of GDP 0 m3 per US$ of GDP 0 m3 per US$ of GDP Botswana
2010s 0 m3 per US$ of GDP 0 m3 per US$ of GDP 0 m3 per US$ of GDP Botswana
2020s 0 m3 per US$ of GDP 0 m3 per US$ of GDP 0 m3 per US$ of GDP Botswana

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher wood-based panels — export quantity, per unit of gdp, Botswana or Burkina Faso?
Burkina Faso, at 0 m3 per US$ of GDP against 0 m3 per US$ of GDP in Botswana as of 2024.
What is the difference in wood-based panels — export quantity, per unit of gdp between Botswana and Burkina Faso?
0 m3 per US$ of GDP, with Burkina Faso ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Botswana and Burkina Faso?
16 years are reported by both, from 2009 to 2024.
How do Botswana and Burkina Faso rank globally for wood-based panels — export quantity, per unit of gdp?
Botswana ranks 143rd and Burkina Faso ranks 142nd of 190 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Wood-based panels — Export quantity, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Botswana vs Burkina Faso: Wood-based panels — Export quantity, per unit of GDP. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/wood-based-panels-export-quantity-per-unit-of-gdp/botswana/burkina-faso/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/wood-based-panels-export-quantity-per-unit-of-gdp/botswana/burkina-faso/">Botswana vs Burkina Faso: Wood-based panels — Export quantity, per unit of GDP</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Wood-based panels — Export quantity, per unit of GDP
Unit
m3 per US$ of GDP
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
191 places, 7,264 data points, 1961–2024
Last refreshed

Wood-based panels — Export quantity divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.