Bahrain vs New Zealand: Wood fuel, non-coniferous — Production, per capita
Bahrain
0.0049 m3 per person
in 2024
New Zealand
0.0047 m3 per person
in 2024
Bahrain rank
152nd
New Zealand rank
153rd
Wood fuel, non-coniferous — Production, per capita over time
- Bahrain
- New Zealand
How they compare
Bahrain currently reports 0.0049 m3 per person against 0.0047 m3 per person in New Zealand, a difference of 0.0002 m3 per person.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 64 shared years of data; in 1961 it was New Zealand ahead.
Bahrain ranks 152nd and New Zealand ranks 153rd of 170 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Bahrain averaged higher in 4 and New Zealand in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bahrain | New Zealand | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.0129 m3 per person | 0.0218 m3 per person | 0.0089 m3 per person | New Zealand |
| 1970s | 0.0083 m3 per person | 0.0312 m3 per person | 0.023 m3 per person | New Zealand |
| 1980s | 0.0078 m3 per person | 0.0078 m3 per person | 0.0001 m3 per person | Bahrain |
| 1990s | 0.0081 m3 per person | 0.0069 m3 per person | 0.0013 m3 per person | Bahrain |
| 2000s | 0.0072 m3 per person | 0.0061 m3 per person | 0.001 m3 per person | Bahrain |
| 2010s | 0.0052 m3 per person | 0.0054 m3 per person | 0.0002 m3 per person | New Zealand |
| 2020s | 0.0049 m3 per person | 0.0049 m3 per person | 0.0001 m3 per person | Bahrain |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher wood fuel, non-coniferous — production, per capita, Bahrain or New Zealand?
- Bahrain, at 0.0049 m3 per person against 0.0047 m3 per person in New Zealand as of 2024.
- What is the difference in wood fuel, non-coniferous — production, per capita between Bahrain and New Zealand?
- 0.0002 m3 per person, with Bahrain ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bahrain and New Zealand?
- 64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
- How do Bahrain and New Zealand rank globally for wood fuel, non-coniferous — production, per capita?
- Bahrain ranks 152nd and New Zealand ranks 153rd of 170 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Wood fuel, non-coniferous — Production, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Wood fuel, non-coniferous — Production divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.