Kyrgyzstan vs Saudi Arabia: Wood fuel, non-coniferous — Production, per square kilometre
Kyrgyzstan
0.1336 m3 per square kilometre
in 2023
Saudi Arabia
0.1561 m3 per square kilometre
in 2023
Kyrgyzstan rank
157th
Saudi Arabia rank
156th
Wood fuel, non-coniferous — Production, per square kilometre over time
- Kyrgyzstan
- Saudi Arabia
How they compare
Saudi Arabia currently reports 0.1561 m3 per square kilometre against 0.1336 m3 per square kilometre in Kyrgyzstan, a difference of 0.0225 m3 per square kilometre.
That makes Saudi Arabia's figure about 1.2 times Kyrgyzstan's.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 27 shared years of data; in 1997 it was Kyrgyzstan ahead.
Kyrgyzstan ranks 157th and Saudi Arabia ranks 156th of 170 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Kyrgyzstan averaged higher in 2 and Saudi Arabia in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Kyrgyzstan | Saudi Arabia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.1049 m3 per square kilometre | 0.075 m3 per square kilometre | 0.0299 m3 per square kilometre | Kyrgyzstan |
| 2000s | 0.0843 m3 per square kilometre | 0.0972 m3 per square kilometre | 0.0129 m3 per square kilometre | Saudi Arabia |
| 2010s | 0.1336 m3 per square kilometre | 0.1293 m3 per square kilometre | 0.0043 m3 per square kilometre | Kyrgyzstan |
| 2020s | 0.1336 m3 per square kilometre | 0.1512 m3 per square kilometre | 0.0176 m3 per square kilometre | Saudi Arabia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher wood fuel, non-coniferous — production, per square kilometre, Kyrgyzstan or Saudi Arabia?
- Saudi Arabia, at 0.1561 m3 per square kilometre against 0.1336 m3 per square kilometre in Kyrgyzstan as of 2023.
- What is the difference in wood fuel, non-coniferous — production, per square kilometre between Kyrgyzstan and Saudi Arabia?
- 0.0225 m3 per square kilometre, with Saudi Arabia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Kyrgyzstan and Saudi Arabia?
- 27 years are reported by both, from 1997 to 2023.
- How do Kyrgyzstan and Saudi Arabia rank globally for wood fuel, non-coniferous — production, per square kilometre?
- Kyrgyzstan ranks 157th and Saudi Arabia ranks 156th of 170 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Wood fuel, non-coniferous — Production, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Wood fuel, non-coniferous — Production divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.