Bermuda vs Central African Republic: Wrapping papers — Import quantity

Bermuda
29 t
in 2024
Central African Republic
19 t
in 2024
Bermuda rank
206th
Central African Republic rank
209th

Wrapping papers — Import quantity over time

  • Bermuda
  • Central African Republic
050100150200250200320132024

How they compare

Bermuda currently reports 29 t against 19 t in Central African Republic, a difference of 10 t.

That makes Bermuda's figure about 1.5 times Central African Republic's.

The two have swapped places 3 times across 6 shared years of data; in 2019 it was Central African Republic ahead.

Bermuda ranks 206th and Central African Republic ranks 209th of 234 countries.

Across the 2 decades both report, Bermuda averaged higher in 1 and Central African Republic in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bermuda Central African Republic Difference Ahead
2010s 29 t 228 t 199 t Central African Republic
2020s 31 t 17 t 14 t Bermuda

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher wrapping papers — import quantity, Bermuda or Central African Republic?
Bermuda, at 29 t against 19 t in Central African Republic as of 2024.
What is the difference in wrapping papers — import quantity between Bermuda and Central African Republic?
10 t, with Bermuda ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bermuda and Central African Republic?
6 years are reported by both, from 2019 to 2024.
How do Bermuda and Central African Republic rank globally for wrapping papers — import quantity?
Bermuda ranks 206th and Central African Republic ranks 209th of 234 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Wrapping papers — Import quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bermuda vs Central African Republic: Wrapping papers — Import quantity. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 27 September 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/wrapping-papers-import-quantity/bermuda/central-african-republic/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/wrapping-papers-import-quantity/bermuda/central-african-republic/">Bermuda vs Central African Republic: Wrapping papers — Import quantity</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Wrapping papers — Import quantity
Unit
t
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
263 places, 6,155 data points, 1998–2024
Last refreshed

The database contains data on the production and trade in roundwood and in primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world.The main types of primary forest products included in this database are roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further and defined in the Joint Forest Sector Questionnaire (JFSQ) (https://www.fao.org/statistics/data-collection/forestry/en). The database contains details of the following topics: - roundwood removals (production) by coniferous and non-coniferous wood and assortments, - production and trade in industrial roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, wood charcoal, pulp, paper and paperboard, and other products. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/statistics/data-collection/forestry/en