Plywood and LVL — Export value, per square kilometre in Congo

Congo: Plywood and LVL — Export value, per square kilometre was 0 1000 USD per square kilometre in 2023. ◆ Volatile

Latest (2023)
0 1000 USD per square kilometre
World rank
137th
of 195 countries
All-time high
0.0063 1000 USD per square kilometre
in 2012
All-time low
0 1000 USD per square kilometre
in 2022
Years of data
45
1979–2023

Plywood and LVL — Export value, per square kilometre in Congo, 1979–2023

00.0020.0040.0061979200120231979: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre1980: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre1981: 0.001 1000 USD per square kilometre1982: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre1983: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre1984: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre1985: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre1986: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre1987: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre1988: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre1989: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre1990: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre1991: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre1992: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre1993: 0.001 1000 USD per square kilometre1994: 0.002 1000 USD per square kilometre1995: 0.006 1000 USD per square kilometre1996: 0.004 1000 USD per square kilometre1997: 0.004 1000 USD per square kilometre1998: 0.004 1000 USD per square kilometre1999: 0.004 1000 USD per square kilometre2000: 0.002 1000 USD per square kilometre2001: 0.001 1000 USD per square kilometre2002: 0.004 1000 USD per square kilometre2003: 0.003 1000 USD per square kilometre2004: 0.001 1000 USD per square kilometre2005: 0.003 1000 USD per square kilometre2006: 0.004 1000 USD per square kilometre2007: 0.003 1000 USD per square kilometre2008: 0.004 1000 USD per square kilometre2009: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre2010: 0.001 1000 USD per square kilometre2011: 0.003 1000 USD per square kilometre2012: 0.006 1000 USD per square kilometre2013: 0.001 1000 USD per square kilometre2014: 0.001 1000 USD per square kilometre2015: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre2016: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre2017: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre2018: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre2019: 0.001 1000 USD per square kilometre2020: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre2021: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre2022: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre2023: 0 1000 USD per square kilometre

Source: Statizoid (derived). Measured in 1000 USD per square kilometre.

Analysis

In 2023, plywood and lvl — export value, per square kilometre in Congo stood at 0 1000 USD per square kilometre. That is the lowest value across all 45 years on record.

Compared with earlier readings it is down 100.0% over ten years.

Over the whole period, plywood and lvl — export value, per square kilometre in Congo peaked at 0.0063 1000 USD per square kilometre in 2012 and was at its lowest, 0 1000 USD per square kilometre, in 2022.

That places Congo 137th out of 195 countries with data for 2023, putting it in the middle of the range.

The series is highly variable year to year, so single readings are best treated with caution.

Plywood and LVL — Export value, per square kilometre in Congo, year by year

Annual values for Plywood and LVL — Export value, per square kilometre in Congo, 1979 to 2023.
Year 1000 USD per square kilometre Change
1979 0.0001 1000 USD per square kilometre
1980 0.0003 1000 USD per square kilometre +122.2%
1981 0.0007 1000 USD per square kilometre +122.0%
1982 0.0002 1000 USD per square kilometre -72.5%
1983 0.0002 1000 USD per square kilometre +0.0%
1984 0.0002 1000 USD per square kilometre +16.4%
1985 0.0002 1000 USD per square kilometre +0.0%
1986 0.0002 1000 USD per square kilometre +0.0%
1987 0.0002 1000 USD per square kilometre +0.0%
1988 0.0002 1000 USD per square kilometre +0.0%
1989 0.0002 1000 USD per square kilometre +0.0%
1990 0.0002 1000 USD per square kilometre +0.0%
1991 0.0002 1000 USD per square kilometre +0.0%
1992 0 1000 USD per square kilometre -97.2%
1993 0.0009 1000 USD per square kilometre +16050.0%
1994 0.0016 1000 USD per square kilometre +73.4%
1995 0.0056 1000 USD per square kilometre +240.2%
1996 0.0038 1000 USD per square kilometre -31.4%
1997 0.0038 1000 USD per square kilometre -0.8%
1998 0.0042 1000 USD per square kilometre +11.0%
1999 0.0042 1000 USD per square kilometre +0.0%
2000 0.0017 1000 USD per square kilometre -58.8%
2001 0.0011 1000 USD per square kilometre -34.9%
2002 0.0042 1000 USD per square kilometre +267.4%
2003 0.0032 1000 USD per square kilometre -22.4%
2004 0.0008 1000 USD per square kilometre -75.3%
2005 0.0027 1000 USD per square kilometre +240.4%
2006 0.0041 1000 USD per square kilometre +51.2%
2007 0.0028 1000 USD per square kilometre -31.0%
2008 0.0044 1000 USD per square kilometre +54.8%
2009 0.0004 1000 USD per square kilometre -90.6%
2010 0.0007 1000 USD per square kilometre +72.3%
2011 0.0034 1000 USD per square kilometre +371.6%
2012 0.0063 1000 USD per square kilometre +88.8%
2013 0.0012 1000 USD per square kilometre -80.9%
2014 0.0013 1000 USD per square kilometre +4.1%
2015 0.0003 1000 USD per square kilometre -78.7%
2016 0.0001 1000 USD per square kilometre -63.0%
2017 0.0003 1000 USD per square kilometre +176.5%
2018 0.0005 1000 USD per square kilometre +68.1%
2019 0.0005 1000 USD per square kilometre +17.1%
2020 0.0001 1000 USD per square kilometre -74.1%
2021 0.0002 1000 USD per square kilometre +14.6%
2022 0 1000 USD per square kilometre -100.0%
2023 0 1000 USD per square kilometre

Biggest year-on-year movements

Years where Plywood and LVL — Export value, per square kilometre in Congo changed far more than this series normally does. A large move can be a real event or a change in how the figure was measured — the source note below says who published it.

YearChange FromTo
1993 +16050.0% 0 1000 USD per square kilometre 0.0009 1000 USD per square kilometre

Averages by decade

DecadeAverage LowestHighest Years
1970s 0.0001 1000 USD per square kilometre 0.0001 1000 USD per square kilometre 0.0001 1000 USD per square kilometre 1
1980s 0.0003 1000 USD per square kilometre 0.0002 1000 USD per square kilometre 0.0007 1000 USD per square kilometre 10
1990s 0.0025 1000 USD per square kilometre 0 1000 USD per square kilometre 0.0056 1000 USD per square kilometre 10
2000s 0.0025 1000 USD per square kilometre 0.0004 1000 USD per square kilometre 0.0044 1000 USD per square kilometre 10
2010s 0.0015 1000 USD per square kilometre 0.0001 1000 USD per square kilometre 0.0063 1000 USD per square kilometre 10
2020s 0.0001 1000 USD per square kilometre 0 1000 USD per square kilometre 0.0002 1000 USD per square kilometre 4

Countries ranked near Congo

  1. 134 Angola 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  2. 135 Botswana 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  3. 136 Algeria 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  4. 137 Aruba 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  5. 137 Afghanistan 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  6. 137 Albania 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  7. 137 Burundi 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  8. 137 Burkina Faso 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  9. 137 Bermuda 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  10. 137 Barbados 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  11. 137 Bhutan 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  12. 137 Central African Republic 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  13. 137 Comoros 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  14. 137 Cyprus 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  15. 137 Djibouti 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  16. 137 Dominica 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  17. 137 Eritrea 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  18. 137 Ethiopia 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  19. 137 Faroe Islands 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  20. 137 Gibraltar 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  21. 137 Guinea 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  22. 137 Gambia 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  23. 137 Guinea-Bissau 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  24. 137 Equatorial Guinea 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  25. 137 Grenada 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  26. 137 Greenland 0 1000 USD per square kilometre
  27. 137 Guam 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  28. 137 Haiti 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  29. 137 Iraq 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  30. 137 Iceland 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  31. 137 Kiribati 0 1000 USD per square kilometre
  32. 137 Saint Kitts and Nevis 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  33. 137 Liberia 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  34. 137 Libya 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  35. 137 Lesotho 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  36. 137 Maldives 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  37. 137 Malta 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  38. 137 Mongolia 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  39. 137 Northern Mariana Islands 0 1000 USD per square kilometre
  40. 137 Mozambique 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  41. 137 Mauritania 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  42. 137 New Caledonia 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  43. 137 Niger 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  44. 137 Nauru 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  45. 137 Palau 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  46. 137 French Polynesia 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  47. 137 Sudan 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  48. 137 Sierra Leone 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  49. 137 Somalia 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  50. 137 South Sudan 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  51. 137 Sao Tome and Principe 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  52. 137 Turks and Caicos Islands 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  53. 137 Chad 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  54. 137 Tajikistan 0 1000 USD per square kilometre
  55. 137 East Timor 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  56. 137 Tonga 0 1000 USD per square kilometre
  57. 137 Tuvalu 0 1000 USD per square kilometre
  58. 137 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  59. 137 Vanuatu 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  60. 137 Samoa 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare
  61. 137 Yemen 0 1000 USD per square kilometre compare

See the full ranking of 196 places →

More environment data for Congo

All data for Congo →

Frequently asked questions

What is plywood and lvl — export value, per square kilometre in Congo?
Plywood and lvl — export value, per square kilometre in Congo was 0 1000 USD per square kilometre in 2023, according to Statizoid (derived).
What is the highest plywood and lvl — export value, per square kilometre recorded in Congo?
The highest recorded value was 0.0063 1000 USD per square kilometre in 2012.
What is the lowest plywood and lvl — export value, per square kilometre recorded in Congo?
The lowest recorded value was 0 1000 USD per square kilometre in 2022.
How does Congo rank for plywood and lvl — export value, per square kilometre?
Congo ranks 137th out of 195 countries with data for 2023.
Is plywood and lvl — export value, per square kilometre rising or falling in Congo?
Over the last ten years it is down 100.0%. The long-run trend across the full record is volatile.
Where does this Congo data come from?
The figures come from Statizoid (derived), published as part of Plywood and LVL — Export value, per square kilometre. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.

Download this data

CSV · JSON — 45 observations, free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page.

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Plywood and LVL — Export value, per square kilometre in Congo. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 24 September 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/stat/plywood-and-lvl-export-value-per-square-kilometre/congo-rep/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/stat/plywood-and-lvl-export-value-per-square-kilometre/congo-rep/">Plywood and LVL — Export value, per square kilometre in Congo</a> — Statizoid

How this figure is calculated

Plywood and LVL — Export value divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.

Plywood and LVL — Export value ÷ Land area (sq. km)

Computed from

Statizoid computes this series; the underlying measurements belong to the publishers named above. The arithmetic is applied to every country and year where both inputs report, and nothing is estimated unless the page says so.

About this data

Indicator
Plywood and LVL — Export value, per square kilometre
Unit
1000 USD per square kilometre
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
196 places, 7,087 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

Plywood and LVL — Export value divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.